ig

ig

Galleries 2019

In January 2019, the Fair welcomed 130 leading international galleries, incorporating longstanding exhibitors alongside notable new additions from across the UK, Europe and further afield including South Korea, Japan, Argentina, Puerto Rico, Brazil, Lithuania, Russia and Canada.

Exhibiting galleries for the 2019 edition were:

EXHIBITOR LIST 2019

Main Fair

&Gallery
Adam Gallery
Advanced Graphics London
After Nyne Gallery
Alan Wheatley Art
AN INC.
Architectural Heritage Ltd.
Art First
Arthill Gallery
ARTITLEDcontemporary
Arusha Gallery
Askew Art
Beardsmore Gallery
Beaux Arts Bath
Beaux Arts London
Bermondsey Project Space
bo.lee Gallery
Boundary Gallery
Brownsword Hepworth
Candida Stevens Gallery
Castlegate House Gallery
Catto Gallery
Charlie Smith London
Christopher Kingzett Fine Art
Crane Kalman Brighton
Crane Kalman Gallery
Cube Gallery
Cynthia Corbett Gallery
Danielle Arnaud
Dellasposa Gallery
Duncan R. Miller Fine Arts
Edgar Modern
Emanuel von Baeyer Cabinet
Encounter Contemporary
England & Co.
Ewan Mundy Fine Art Ltd.
Fairhead Fine Art Ltd.
Fiumano Clase
Flowers Gallery
French Art Studio
Galerie Artima
Galerie Bayart
Galerie Calderone
Galerie Olivier Waltman
Gallery G-77
Gallery Tableau
GBS Fine Art
Gilden’s Art Gallery
Glasgow Print Studio
Goodman Fine Art
Gormleys Fine Art
Hazelton Fine Art Galleries Inc.
James Freeman Gallery
Jealous Gallery
Jenna Burlingham Fine Art
JGM Gallery
Jill George Gallery
K Contemporary Ltd.
Katharine House Gallery
Kynance Fine Art
Lemon Street Gallery
Liquid art system Capri
Long & Ryle
Messum’s
Modernground
Olivia Connelly
Olivier Waltman Gallery
Osborne Samuel
Panter & Hall
Patrick Heide Contemporary Art
Piano Nobile
Portal Painters
Portland Gallery
Purdy Hicks Gallery
Quantum Contemporary Art
Rabley Gallery
RAW Editions
Rebecca Hossack Art Gallery
REM Project
Skipwiths & CAIS Gallery
Stoney Road Press
Sylvia Powell
TAG Fine Arts
The Drawing Works
The Nine British Art
The Redfern Gallery
The Scottish Gallery
Thompson’s Galleries
THROWN
Turner Barnes Gallery
Union Gallery
Urbane Art Gallery
Venet Haus Gallery
Victor Lope Arte Contemporaneo
Vigo Gallery/Robert Upstone Ltd
Waterhouse & Dodd
Woolff Gallery
Zuleika Gallery

Art Projects

Abode
Art Gallery O-68
ARTCO Gallery
Auroom Art
Black Box Projects
Brocket Gallery
Chiara Williams Contemporary Art
CRAG – Chiono Reisova Art Gallery
dalla Rosa Gallery
Ed Cross Fine Art
Fragment Gallery
Gibbons & Nicholas
IMT Gallery
Iniva
Knight Webb Gallery
Meno Parkas
Narrative Projects
New Art Projects
Nunnery Gallery
Shtager Gallery & Katrine Levin Galleries

Dialogues

(S)ITOR
Anima Mundi
CASANOVA
Cob Gallery
DOMOBAAL
Galerie Emmanuel Hervé
Kubik Gallery
Lamb Arts
Maddox Arts
Perve Galeria
Rolf Art
Square Art Projects